Visit leftfield.com

Call us on +44 (0) 28 8225 2495

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Privacy

LD2 will only store the personal information that you provide to us.

At present, we only collect information via our project planner, which you may have filled out in the past. The information you submit via this form will be stored on a secure database, with your IP Address.

Personal information that is submitted to LD2 will only be used for us to contact you regarding your enquiry. We will not share your information with any third parties.

As per your rights, you may contact us at any time to request your personal information that we have stored and you may contact us and request we delete your information.

Any personal information supplied through this website will be used in accordance to the Data Protection Act 1998.

In addition to information provided to us, we will use Cookies in order to provide a better User Experience on our website.

Cookies do not store personal information, rather information on how you and all other users browse the site and what pages you visit.

For more information on the Cookies we use please read on…

Cookies on LD2.com

What is a Cookie and why we use them

This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience.

In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others.

Cookies we use on LD2.com

Cookie Name Publisher Purpose
_ga Google Analytics Analytics/Performance
_gat Google Analytics Analytics/Performance
_gid Google Analytics Analytics/Performance
__smToken SumoMe Marketing
__smVID SumoMe Marketing
catAccCookies CookieConcent Remember if the user has accepted the use of Cookies
wfvt_274431497 Session Cookie Cookies starting with ‘wfvt’ contain information about your general geographic location (used to remember your time zone, for example). These are known as session cookies and are deleted when you leave the site.
wordfence_verifiedHuman HttpOnly Cookie Used by Wordfence to protect the site against malicious attacks. This is a strictly necessary cookie.

How to disable Cookies

The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.


Changes to this policy: Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page. Please check back regularly

Last updated: Thursday 9th November 2017

Call us on +44 (0) 28 8225 2495

Enquiries

Club & County

Are you looking for our GAA Wordpress Theme Solution?

Visit clubandcounty.com